?

Log in

 
 
26 February 2009 @ 10:01 pm
Friends Only  
 
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
 
 
 
ianto_foreverianto_forever on November 1st, 2009 04:38 pm (UTC)
i have been looking for fellow Quinn/Finn fans! I also love Doctor Who and Torchwood. Ianto's my fave, obviously. lol I am a huge Buffy fan too. We have a lot in common, so can i add you as a friend?
raincarloveraincarlove on November 3rd, 2009 04:26 am (UTC)
Hey, yeah, of course! :) I'll even go add you back right now. :P I automatically love you just for shipping Quinn/Finn, lmao.
fetch: the innsslurp on November 19th, 2009 10:25 pm (UTC)
Are you my shipping twin or what? I saw you over at the Finn/Quinn thread, but you love Brooke/Lucas, Duncan/Veronica, and Nate/Blair too? Oh hello! And Lost?
raincarloveraincarlove on November 20th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
Ooo another unique shipper like me. This means you're awesome. :P I just added you. :)
fetch: your sex is on fireslurp on November 21st, 2009 12:31 am (UTC)
Adding you back! Tell me something about you.
raincarloveraincarlove on November 21st, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC)
Hmm... something like what? I'l be 20 in six months. I go to college. Live in Ohio. Watch wayyyy too much TV. xD lmao I'm boring.
fetch: not penny's boatslurp on November 21st, 2009 10:49 pm (UTC)
We're all boring! What do you study in college?
raincarloveraincarlove on December 2nd, 2009 10:38 pm (UTC)
I'm doing Paralegal right now, but I'm planning to transfer and study Spanish & French like I've always wanted to. :)